Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:40 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
8:00a
Lakeside Johnny Appleseed Activities
4:30p
Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Freshman Volleyball Tri Match
27
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:30p
Boys Golf vs East Ridge
4:00p
Girls Golf vs East Ridge
4:00p
Swim vs Edgewater
4:30p
Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
28
7:30a
See You at the Pole
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
3:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs CPCA
29
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Orangewood
4:00p
JV Football @ OCP
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs MDCA
4:00p
Volleyball @ Lakeland Christian
5:00p
JV Fall Baseball @ MDCA
30
8:00a
Boys Golf @ East Ridge Invitational
7:00p
Varsity Football @ CFCA
1
7:30a
SAT
9:00a
Lion Pride Flag Football Games
2
3
8:00a
Lakeside Fall Picture Day
3:30p
Pursue 633
3:45p
Girls Golf vs West Orange HS
5:30p
Volleyball MS White @ Geneva
4
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:45p
Boys and Girls Golf vs Geneva
4:00p
Volleyball Freshman @ Orangewood
5:30p
Volleyball @ Redeemer Christian School
5
11:00a
Early Dismissal: Plant St & Lakeside
11:30a
Early Dismissal: Tilden (NO AFTERCARE)
1:00p
Lakeside Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00p
Plant Campus Parent Teacher Conferences
1:00p
Tilden Campus Teacher Professional Development
6
Remote Learning Day (No Students on campus)
Teacher Professional Development
3:00p
Swim vs Masters Academy
3:45p
Boys Golf vs Mount Dora Christian Academy
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Mount Dora Christian
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs West Orange
4:00p
Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
JV Football vs The Masters Academy
6:30p
JV Fall Baseball @ West Orange
7
Remote Learning Day (No Students on Campus)
Teacher Professional Development
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Orangewood Christian
8:00p
FCA 5th Quarter
8
8:00a
Cross Country vs Ocoee HS
9:00a
Lion Pride Flag Football Games
10:00a
Prospective Family Preview Event
9
10
Columbus Day
3:30p
Girls Weightlifting Try-Outs
3:45p
Boys Golf vs Trinity Prep
5:00p
MS Basketball Try-Outs Girls
5:00p
Quill and Scroll Induction
6:00p
MS Basketball Try-Outs Boys
11
End of First Quarter
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:45p
Boys Golf vs Real Life
4:30p
Volleyball vs Mount Dora Christian-SENIOR NIGHT
5:30p
Robotics Ribbon Cutting and Classroom Dedication
6:00p
Family Science Night
12
Beginning of Second Quarter
8:00a
PSAT Testing
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
13
8:00a
School Picture Make-up Day - Plant Street
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
4:00p
JV Fall Baseball vs West Orange
4:00p
Swim vs Orangewood/Geneva
5:00p
Volleyball vs CFCA
6:00p
JV Football vs Lake Highland Prep
6:30p
NEHS Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Varsity Fall Baseball @ West Orange
14
10:00a
Chick-Fil-A at Break - Tilden
4:30p
Cross Country @ HOKA FLRunners.com Invitational
6:00p
Varsity Swim Meet
7:00p
Football Bye Week
15
7:30a
Cross Country @ Wildwood Invitational
7:30a
SAT
16
17
8:00a
Tilden School Picture Retake Day
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
3:30p
Boys Soccer Try-Outs 9-12
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
3:45p
MS and Varsity Girls Soccer Try-Outs
3:45p
Varsity Boys and Girls Golf@ MDCA
6:00p
Volleyball District Quarterfinals @ The First Academy
18
7:30a
Plant Street Book Fair
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
9:00a
Lakeside Grandparent's Day
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
11:30a
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:30p
Boys Soccer Try-Outs 9-12
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
3:45p
MS and Varsity Girls Soccer Try-Outs
3:45p
Varsity Boys Golf vs Orangewood
19
7:30a
Plant Street Book Fair
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
12:00p
Lakeside Grandparent's Day
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
5:15p
Varsity Cross Country District Meet
20
7:30a
Plant Street Book Fair
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
8:45a
K5 & 1st Grade On Campus Field Trip - Gatorland
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
9:30a
Grandparent's Day - Tilden
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Try-Outs
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs Apopka
6:00p
JV Fall Baseball @ Apopka
21
7:30a
Plant Street Book Fair
8:30a
Grandparent's Day - Plant Street
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
7:00p
Varsity Football @ The First Academy
22
8:00a
Lion Pride Basketball Games
8:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ MDCA
8:00a
Middle School Boys Basketball
23
24
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
11:00a
Boys Golf @ District Tournament
3:30p
Girls Basketball Try-Outs 9-12
25
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
11:00a
Girls Golf @ District Tournament
11:00a
Swim District Meet
26
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
10:00a
Chick-Fil-A at Break - Tilden
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
3:00p
Girls Weightlifting Preseason Meet
27
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
4:00p
JV Fall Baseball @ TNXL
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs TNXL
6:00p
Lakeside Read S'more Books Parent Night
28
9:00a
Lakeside Read S'more Bookfair
2:30p
Pep Rally
7:00p
Varsity Football vs West Oaks-Senior Night
29
8:00a
Lion Pride Basketball Games
8:00a
Middle School Basketball CFL Basketball League
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country Regional Meet
5:00p
MS Gray Boys Basketball
30
31
Halloween
3:30p
Boys Basketball Try-Outs 9-12
1
Lakeside 4th Grade to St. Augustine
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
11:30a
Domi Ice - Tilden
2
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
10:00a
Chick-Fil-A at Break - Tilden
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
3:30p
Girls Weightlifting vs Bishop Moore
5:30p
Regional Swim Meet
3
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
4:30p
JV Fall Baseball @ MDCA
6:30p
Varsity Fall Baseball @ MDCA
8:00p
Girls Soccer Preseason Game @ Orangewood
4
8:30a
Plant Street 3rd Grade Field Trip to Legoland
7:00p
Fall Drama Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Holy Trinity
5
7:30a
SAT
8:30a
Cross Country State Meet
11:00a
Middle School Basketball @ MDCA
2:00p
Lion Pride Basketball Games
2:30p
Fall Drama Performance
6:00p
MS Gray Boys Basketball
7:00p
Fall Drama Performance