Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:40 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
4:00p
Volleyball vs Lakeland Christian
30
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:30p
Girls Golf vs West Orange HS
4:00p
Volleyball @ ICS
5:30p
Volleyball Freshman @ Orangewood
31
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
10:00a
Chick-Fil-A at Break - Tilden
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
1
8:00a
School Picture Day - Plant St.
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:45p
Boys Golf vs Mount Dora Christian Academy
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Mount Dora Christian
4:00p
Swim @ Orangewood/Cornerstone
5:30p
Middle School Football vs Seven Rivers
5:30p
Volleyball @ Circle Christian
2
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Lake Highland Prep
3
7:00a
Cross Country @ Florida Horse Park Invitational
4
5
Labor Day - No Classes
6
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
11:30a
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:30p
Boys Golf vs Real Life
4:00p
Swim vs Mount Dora
4:30p
Volleyball @ Mount Dora Christian
5:00p
Volleyball Freshman @ St Cloud HS
7
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
8
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:30a
Plant St. 2nd Grade to Orlando Repertory Theatre
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:30p
Boys Golf vs Orangewood
4:30p
Volleyball vs Hampden DuBose Academy
6:30p
Volleyball vs Legacy
9
8:00a
Lakeside Field Trip: 2nd-4th Grades
9:30a
Tilden Chapel
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Trinity Prep
10
8:00a
Cross Country @ Mount Dora Invitational
9:00a
Lion Pride Flag Football Games
11
12
Homecoming Week
3:30p
Pursue 633
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Geneva/Altamonte Springs
5:30p
MS White Volleyball @ Masters Academy
13
Homecoming Week
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:45p
Boys Golf vs Geneva
4:30p
Volleyball vs Geneva
6:00p
Middle School Football vs Cocoa Beach
14
Homecoming Week
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
10:00a
Chick-Fil-A at Break - Tilden
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
15
Homecoming Week
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
10:00a
Lakeside Homecoming Pep Rally
1:15p
Plant St. Homecoming Pep Rally
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:45p
Girls/Boys Golf vs Horizon High
4:00p
JV Fall Baseball vs Ocoee
4:00p
Middle School Football @ Carrollwood Day
4:30p
Volleyball vs Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
Swim vs Cornerstone
6:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball @ Ocoee
16
Homecoming Week
2:30p
Tilden Homecoming Pep Rally
5:00p
Alumni Homecoming Tailgate
5:00p
Booster Barbeque
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Mount Dora Christian-HOMECOMING
17
8:00a
Cross Country @ Windermere Meet of Champions
9:00a
Lion Pride Flag Football Games
7:00p
Homecoming Dance
18
19
4:00p
Girls Golf vs West Orange HS
5:00p
Volleyball vs Poinciana
5:30p
MS White Volleyball @ Geneva
20
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
11:00a
Spirit Night - San Jose's
11:30a
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:45p
Girls Golf vs Horizon High
4:30p
Swim vs Trinity Prep
5:30p
Volleyball @ South Lake HS
21
8:00a
Tilden School Picture Day
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
22
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:45p
Boys Golf vs LHP/Trinity Prep
4:00p
JV Fall Baseball at Lake Mineola
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs Lake Mineola
6:00p
Middle School Football vs Ambassador Christian
23
4:30p
Volleyball Freshman @ Lake Highland Prep
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Orlando Christian Prep
8:00p
Lion Pride Flag Football Game
24
7:00a
Cross Country @ West Orange Invitational
25
26
8:00a
Lakeside Johnny Appleseed Activities
4:30p
Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Freshman Volleyball Tri Match
27
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
3:30p
Boys Golf vs East Ridge
4:00p
Girls Golf vs East Ridge
4:00p
Swim vs Edgewater
4:30p
Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
28
7:30a
See You at the Pole
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St.
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-5)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:15p
Chapel - Plant St. (6)
3:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs CPCA
29
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:15p
Lion Pride Flag Football
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Orangewood
4:00p
JV Football @ OCP
4:00p
Varsity Fall Baseball vs MDCA
4:00p
Volleyball @ Lakeland Christian
5:00p
JV Fall Baseball @ MDCA
30
8:00a
Boys Golf @ East Ridge Invitational
7:00p
Varsity Football @ CFCA
1
7:30a
SAT
9:00a
Lion Pride Flag Football Games