Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
5/2/2024 3:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
1
Easter Break
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs University High School
2
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Tavares
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Circle Christian
6:30p
Softball vs Umatilla
7:30p
Lacrosse @ Lake Mineola
3
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (PreK3 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:30p
College Signing Day
4
8:30a
Middle School Life Skills Trip to Orlando Tree Trek
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs Ocoee HS
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ South Lake HS
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Howell
6:30p
Softball vs TFA
5
8:00a
Legacy Golf Tournament & Online Auction
12:00p
Boys Weightlifting Regional Championship
6:00p
Softball vs Poinciana
6:40p
Tennis & Track Senior Night
7:00p
Lacrosse vs TFA
6
8:00a
Varsity Track @ Hawks on the Hill
7
8
3:15p
Beach Volleyball vs TFA @ Gamepoint
3:30p
Heart of a Lion Huddle
6:00p
MS Baseball vs Round Lake
6:00p
Softball @ South Lake
9
8:00a
6th Grade WrAP Testing
8:00a
7th-10th Grade WrAP Testing
8:00a
Anatomy/Physiology & AP Bio Field Trip to AdventHealth University
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Apopka
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ MDCA
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Masters Academy
7:00p
Softball @ MDCA
10
8:00a
6th Grade WrAP Testing
8:00a
7th-10th Grade WrAP Testing
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
7:00p
Lacrosse District Quarterfinals @ Montverde
11
Standardized Testing - Lakeside (K-6)
8:00a
Teacher Appreciation
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Tavares
4:30p
JV Baseball vs Harmony
7:00p
Spring Musical Performance
12
Standardized Testing - Lakeside (K-6)
4:00p
Varsity Track @ TFA
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs East Ridge
5:00p
Softball @ Canterbury
7:00p
Spring Musical Performance
13
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer
2:00p
Spring Musical Performance
7:00p
Spring Musical Performance
14
15
Plant Street Standardized Testing
Standardized Testing - Lakeside (K-6)
8:00a
Varsity Tennis District Tournament
3:00p
Beach Volleyball Senior Honors
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs Real Life
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
4:00p
JV Baseball vs DME Academy
4:00p
Varsity Track @ MDCA Invite
5:30p
Weightlifting Senior Night
6:00p
Softball vs Mount Dora High School
16
Plant Street Standardized Testing
Standardized Testing - Lakeside (K-6)
8:00a
Varsity Tennis District Tournament
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
3:00p
Spirit Night - Cariera's Fresh Italian
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Honors
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Highland Prep.
17
Plant Street Standardized Testing
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
18
Plant Street Standardized Testing
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ West Orange
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs MDCA
6:00p
JV Baseball @ MDCA
19
8:15a
Tilden Campus Academic Awards Ceremony - 7th & 8th Grades
9:30a
Tilden Campus Academic Awards Ceremony - 9th & 10th Grades
11:00a
Tilden Campus Academic Awards Ceremony - 11th & 12th Grades
4:00p
Varsity Track @ MDCA Invite
5:00p
Grad Bash
5:00p
JV Baseball @ DME Academy
5:00p
Softball @ Windermere
6:00p
Boys Weightlifting State Weigh-ins
20
12:00a
Grad Bash
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer
9:00a
Boys Weightlifting State Championship: Flight 1
3:00p
Boys Weightlifting State Championship: Flight 2
21
22
Plant Street Standardized Testing
TBD
Beach Volleyball District Quarterfinals
8:00a
Spanish Club Trip to EPCOT
8:30a
Plant Street 1st Grade Field Trip to Orlando Science Center
10:00a
Legacy Lions Tree Planting
23
Plant Street Standardized Testing
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Highland Prep.
6:30p
Softball vs Horizon
24
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
25
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
6:30p
Softball @ Ocoee
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Umatilla
26
Plant Street 4th Grade Walking Tour of Winter Garden
6:30a
Senior Class Graduation Photo and Plant Street Walk-through
8:30a
Mom's Coffee Time
9:30a
Plant Street K5 Field Trip to Crayola Factory
1:00p
Lakeside Drama Performance
6:00p
Lakeside Drama Performance
7:00p
Softball vs Lake Brantley
27
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer
7:00p
Prom
28
29
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals vs Circle Christian
30
7:30a
Marine Science Field Trip to Marineland
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals vs Orangewood Christian
6:00p
Rising Senior Parent Meeting
6:30p
Softball District Semifinals @ TFA
1
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (PreK3 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:30p
College Signing Day
2
National Day of Prayer
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:00p
Track District Meet @ Holy Trinity
6:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals @ TFA
3
8:30a
Plant Street K5 Donuts for Dad
9:00a
Plant Street AR Reward Field Trip
7:00p
Spring Fine Arts Showcase and Awards
4
8:00a
FA Youth Soccer