Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Orangewood
4:30p
JV Baseball @ East Ridge
4:30p
MS Track Meet @ MDCA
6:00p
Lacrosse @ Lakeland Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ East Ridge
27
ACSI Day of Prayer
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs Merritt Island Christian
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Mount Dora High
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Ashville Christian Academy
6:00p
MS Baseball vs TFA
6:00p
Softball @ Mount Dora High School
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Orangewood
28
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
3:30p
Boys Weightlifting vs Orangewood (Virtual)
29
8:00a
Lakeside 4th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Plant Street 4th Grade Field Trip
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Circle Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ All Saints Academy
5:00p
10th Grade Trip Parent Meeting
5:00p
MS Baseball vs St. Barnas
6:00p
Lakeside NEHS Induction
6:30p
JV Baseball @ Orangewood Christian
1
8:00a
Disney Soundtrack Sessions Workshop
5:30p
Varsity Track @ Olympian Titans Invitational
6:00p
Softball @ East Ridge
7:00p
Lacrosse @ Tampa Prep
2
8:00a
FA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Tilden Spring Fling Event
3
4
Lakeside Read Across America Week
3:30p
Heart of a Lion Huddle
4:30p
MS Track Championship Meet @ MDCA
5:00p
Lacrosse vs All Saints Academy
6:00p
NJHS Induction Ceremony
5
Lakeside Read Across America Week
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
6:00p
MS Baseball vs Circle Christian
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony
6
Lakeside Read Across America Week
7:30a
Physics and Robotics Field Trip to Busch Gardens
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (PreK3 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
3:30p
Boys Weightlifting @ The Villages
7
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
Lakeside Read Across America Week
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
1:00p
Lakeside PE Performance
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs Windermere High School
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ OCP
6:00p
Lacrosse @ Celebration
6:00p
Softball vs Lake Minneola High
6:00p
Varsity Tennis @ TFA
8
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
Lakeside Read Across America Week
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ Orangewood
3:45p
Varsity Track @ West Orange
4:15p
JV Baseball vs TFA
5:00p
Softball vs Providence School
7:00p
Lacrosse vs Lake Buena Vista
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Beachside
9
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
10
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
11
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
10:00a
Plant Street 2nd Grade Puppet Workshop
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ Lake Buena Vista
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Bishop Moore
4:00p
Spirit Night - Tijuana Flats
6:00p
MS Baseball @TFA
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Horizon
12
Dominican Republic Mission Trip
Plant Street CogAt Testing K5-1st
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Orangewood
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ Merritt Island Christian
4:00p
JV Baseball @ TFA
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Bradley Central
5:00p
Lacrosse @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
Softball vs Olympia
13
Plant Street CogAt Testing K5-1st
State Thespian Competition and Festival
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
3:30p
JV Weightlifting Intrasquad Meet
14
End of Third Quarter
Plant Street CogAt Testing K5-1st
Plant Street Honors Trip to Fun Spot
State Thespian Competition and Festival
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
4:00p
JV Baseball vs Orangewood Christian
4:00p
Softball vs Waverly HS @TFA
4:30p
MS Baseball @ St. Barnabas
6:30p
Lacrosse Senior Honors
7:00p
Lacrosse vs Freedom
15
Teacher Workday - Student Holiday
State Thespian Competition and Festival
4:00p
Beach Volleyball @ New Smyrna Beach
16
State Thespian Competition and Festival
17
18
Spring Break
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs West Orange @ TFA Tournament
19
Spring Break
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Apopka HS @ TFA Tournament
20
Spring Break
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Edgewater @ TFA Tournament
21
Spring Break
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs TFA @ TFA Tournament
22
Spring Break
23
24
Senior Trip
25
Beginning of Fourth Quarter
Senior Trip
9:00a
Plant Street 2nd Grade Field Trip to Zoo
3:45p
Varsity Track @ MDCA
4:00p
JV Baseball vs DME Academy
5:00p
8th Grade Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
MS Baseball vs Round Lake
26
Lakeside CogAT Testing - K5 & 1st Grade
Senior Trip
8:00a
Tilden Campus IOWA Testing Grades 7 - 10
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
12:00p
Domi Ice - Tilden
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Beach Volleyball @ Windermere Prep
4:00p
JV Weightlifting vs Trinity Prep
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Geneva
27
Lakeside CogAT Testing - K5 & 1st Grade
Senior Trip
8:00a
Tilden Campus IOWA Testing Grades 7 - 8
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (K5 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
28
Senior Trip
7:00a
Lakeside 6th Grade Field Trip to Kennedy Space Center
7:00a
Plant Street 6th Grade Field Trip to Kennedy Space Center
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
12:30p
Boys Weightlifting District Meet @ Faith Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Lakeland Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs MDCA
6:00p
Softball vs Tavares
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ragsdale HS @ Astronaut HS
29
Easter Break
30
31
Easter
1
Easter Break
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs University High School
2
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Tilden
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Tavares
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Circle Christian
6:30p
Softball vs Umatilla
7:30p
Lacrosse @ Lake Mineola
3
8:00a
Middle School Life Skills Trip to Orlando Tree Trek
8:30a
Chapel - Plant St. (PreK3 - 2)
9:15a
Chapel - Plant St. (3-6)
12:00p
Chapel - Lakeside
2:30p
College Signing Day
4
8:30a
Moms In Prayer - Plant St.
9:45a
Chapel - Tilden Campus
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs Ocoee HS
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ South Lake HS
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Howell
6:30p
Softball vs TFA
5
8:00a
Legacy Golf Tournament & Online Auction
12:00p
Boys Weightlifting Regional Championship
6:30p
Softball vs Poinciana
6:40p
Tennis & Track Senior Night
7:00p
Lacrosse vs TFA
6
8:00a
Varsity Track @ Hawks on the Hill