Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
6/28/2024 11:40 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Holiday
9:45a
Foundation Worship
1
Christmas Holiday
New Year's Day
FA Business Office Closed
2
Christmas Holiday
Student Holiday/Teacher Workday
11:00a
Professional Development
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Mount Dora
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Mount Dora
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mount Dora
3
Classes Resume
IRMA MAKE UP DAY - UPPER AND LOWER SCHOOL
7:45a
Prayer Team Meeting
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
4
4:30a
Competative Cheer - Nationals (Welcome Party)
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Saints Academy
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Saints Academy
5
10:20a
Competative Cheer - Nationals
3:30p
Ms Soccer vs Lake Highland Prep
4:00p
6th Grade Basketball @ Windermere Prep
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Windermere Prep
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
6
7:00a
OVA Volleyball Tournament
12:15p
Competative Cheer - Nationals
7
9:45a
Foundation Worship
12:00p
UCF Winterguard Flag Team
8
3:00p
Auditions for Spring Musical
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
9
Haiti Mission Trip
2:45p
Elementary Track Practice
3:00p
Auditions for Spring Musical
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Faith Christian (Senior Night)
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. OCP
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ CFCA
6:00p
NILD Parent Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. OCP
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. OCP
10
Haiti Mission Trip
3:00p
SOA Set-Up/Run-Through
11
Haiti Mission Trip
6:30p
State of Academy
12
Haiti Mission Trip
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Mount Dora Christian Academy
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ TFA
5:00p
Spring Sports Registration
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ TFA
9:00p
UCF Winterguard Flag Team
13
Haiti Mission Trip
8:00a
I9 Sports - Games
9:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Windermere Prep
11:00a
6th Grade Basketball @ Trinity Prep (DAC Gym)
11:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Orangewood Christian
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Tenoroc (MLK Classic)
2:00p
8th Grade Basketball vs. Trinity Prep
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball vs. Windermere Prep
3:00p
Five Star Volleyball
6:00p
UCF Winterguard Flag Team
14
9:45a
Foundation Worship
12:00p
UCF Winterguard Flag Team
15
Martin Luther King Day (Holiday)
FA Business Office Closed
3:00p
Competitive Cheer @ Hawk Invitational
16
2:45p
Elementary Track Practice
3:30p
6th Grade Basketball vs. Real Life
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. South Lake HS (Senior Night)
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Deltona
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Freedom HS
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Trinity Deltona
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Deltona
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Freedom HS
17
7:45a
Prayer Team Meeting
12:00p
Chick-fil-A Day!
3:30p
MS Soccer vs TFA (Playoffs)
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
18
9:00a
Pre-K/Kindergarten Info Session
9:30a
Upper School Science Fair
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball vs. Legacy Charter
4:00p
6th Grade Basketball @ Real Life
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Real Life
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Legacy Charter
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Forest Lake Academy
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Legacy Charter (Sr. Night)
6:30p
Rising 6th grade Info Session
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Legacy Charter (Sr. Night)
19
4:30p
6th Grade Basketball vs. Trinity Prep
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Real Life
5:30p
MS Soccer @ Trinity Prep (Semi Finals)
6:00p
Mother/Son Event
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Real Life
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Real Life
20
MS Soccer Championship
8:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep
8:00a
I9 Sports - Games
9:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Lake Highland
10:00a
Weekend Open House (Lower and Upper Schools)
1:00p
8th Grade Basketball vs. The Christ School
1:30p
Competitive Cheer @ FHSAA Regionals
2:00p
8th Grade Basketball vs. TFA
21
9:45a
Foundation Worship
22
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Circle Christian (District 1/4 Final)
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Cambridge Christian
5:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Prep (Semi Finals)
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ OCP
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cambridge Christian
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cambridge Christian
23
2:45p
Elementary Track Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Windermere Prep
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Liberty Christian
24
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Crooms Academy
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
25
8:00a
Lower School Black & White Pictures
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore
7:00p
8th Grade Basketball vs Windermere Prep (Semi Finals)
26
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lake Mary Prep
27
8:00a
I9 Sports - Games
10:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs TFA (Playoffs)
12:00p
7th Grade Boys Championship (Brackets Not Set Yet)
3:00p
8th Grade Basketball Championship (Brackets Not set Yet)
3:00p
Five Star Volleyball
28
9:45a
Foundation Worship
29
1:00p
Boosterthon Pep Rally
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Faith (District Tournament)
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Geneva
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Geneva
30
2:45p
Elementary Track Practice
2:45p
Lower School Drama Rehearsal
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Eastridge HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Eastridge HS
31
12:00p
Chick-fil-A Day!
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. ICS (District Semi Finals)
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
1
2:45p
Lower School Drama Rehearsal
6:00p
7th Grade Marine Lab Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
2
9:00a
Dancing Through the Decades
6:00p
Five Star Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Circle Christian (District Championship)
3
8:00a
I9 Sports - Games
3:00p
Football Party
6:00p
Baseball Party