Foundation Academy
Herriman H
Last updated:
5/9/2024 12:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:45a
Foundation Worship
28
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
3:15p
Baseball Tryouts 6th-12th Grade
6:00p
Football Party
29
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
5:00p
Basketball @ Trinity Prep JVB,VB
6:00p
Basketball vs TFA-Leesburg VG
6:00p
Boys Soccer District Semi Final
30
8:30a
Lower School PreK - K5 Chapel
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:40a
Chick-Fil-A Day
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
31
TBD
Competitive Cheer State Championship
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Basketball @ Deltona Trinity Christian JVB, VB
6:00p
Basketball vs Trinity Prep JVG
1
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
5:15p
Basketball @ Vero Beach JVB
6:00p
Boys District Championship Final
6:00p
Mother/Son Event
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary
2
Haiti Mission Project
5:00p
Basketball @ Calvary JVB
6:00p
Baseball Pot Luck Kick off Dinner
3
Haiti Mission Project
9:45a
Foundation Worship
4
Haiti Mission Project
2:00p
Boosterthon Fun Run Pep Rally
5:30p
VG Basketball District Tournament
5
Haiti Mission Project
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
5:30p
Basketball vs South Sumter JVB, VB
6
Haiti Mission Project
7:45a
Used Uniform Sale and Exchange
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - Upper School
8:30a
Lower School PreK - K5 Chapel
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:20a
National Signing Day
11:40a
Chick-Fil-A Day
7:00p
Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals
7
Haiti Mission Project
6:30a
FSDB School Field Trip
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
5:15p
Basketball @ Orangewood Tournament
8
Haiti Mission Project
TBD
Basketball @ Orangewood Tournament
2:10p
Spring Sports Team Pictures and Media Day
6:00p
Basketball @ Cornerstone VB
9
Haiti Mission Project
TBD
Basketball @ Orangewood Tournament
11:30a
Basketball vs Ridge Community VB
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball
7:30p
VB Soccer vs Orangewood - Regional Semi Finals
10
9:45a
Foundation Worship
11
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
6:00p
Spring NJHS Induction Ceremony
7:00p
Varsity Basketball Boys District Tournament
12
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
8:30a
PAWS Meeting
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Track @ Windermere Prep Dual
13
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
4:00p
FA Spirit Night - Ellie Lou's
14
Valentine's Day
8:30a
"Love FA" Fun Run
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
Tennis @ Circle Christian
15
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
4:30p
Softball Pre-Season Game vs Oak Ridge
16
9:00a
Track @ Samford Seminole Open
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball
17
9:45a
Foundation Worship
18
President's Day - No classes
5:30p
Softball vs City of Life
19
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
Tennis @ Orangewood Christian
5:00p
Baseball @ Lake Mary Prep vs Windermere Prep
5:00p
Softball vs Real Life
20
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - Upper School
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
5:30p
Senior Trip Parent Meeting
21
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
11:40a
Jeremiah's Italian Ice Day
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
Tennis @ South Lake HS
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Orangewood
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Mary Prep vs OCP
22
7:00a
Winter/Spring Sports Prayer Breakfast
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
4:00p
Softball @ Edgewater HS
4:15p
Track @ Royal Open TFA
23
24
9:45a
Foundation Worship
25
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
4:00p
MS Track GOAC Meet 1
4:00p
Softball @ Lake Mary Prep
6:30p
NHS Induction Ceremony
26
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
MS Baseball vs Orangewood
3:30p
Tennis @ Cornerstone Charter
4:30p
Softball @ Master's Academy
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Jones
27
8:30a
Lower School PreK - K5 Chapel
9:00a
Marine Science Field Trip - Sea Life Aquarium
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:40a
Chick-Fil-A Day
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
5:30p
Meet & Greet with new Golf Coach
28
8:00a
5th Grade EPCOT Field Trip
9:20a
Upper School Chapel - Baptism
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
Tennis @ South Lake HS
4:00p
Softball @ Windermere Prep
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Jones
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Trinity Prep
1
ACSI Spelling Bee (NO SCHOOL North Campus PreK-6th)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Crooms Academy
4:15p
Track @ Jeff Wentworth Relays TFA
7:00p
Flick on the Floor - 7th & 8th Grade
2
Senior Trip
9:00a
Track @ Eagle Invitational
10:00a
MS Baseball @ The First Academy
10:00a
MS Softball vs Trinity Prep
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball