January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Holiday - No classes
9:45a
Foundation Worship
31
Christmas Holiday - No classes
FA Business Office Closed
1
Christmas Holiday - No classes
New Year's Day
FA Business Office Closed
2
Christmas Holiday - No classes
3
Christmas Holiday - No classes
4
Christmas Holiday - No classes
6:00p
Basketball @ Heritage Christian JVB, VB
5
6
9:45a
Foundation Worship
7
Classes Resume
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
6:00p
Middle School Soccer Boys @ Orangewood
8
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Basketball vs Forest Lake Academy MSB7,MSB8,JVB,VB
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs TFA
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs TFA
9
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - Upper School
8:30a
Lower School PreK - K5 Chapel
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
11:40a
Chick-Fil-A Day
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
3:30p
Middle School Soccer Boys @ Windermere Prep
10
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Basketball @ Orlando Christian Prep 8th/VB
7:00p
State of the Academy
11
TBD
Competitive Cheer Teams @ West Orange Classic
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
6:00p
Basketball @ Pathways School JV
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs West Oaks
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Wekiva
12
TBD
Competitive Cheer Varsity @ Hawks Invitational
10:00a
MS Basketball GOAC League 7th grade team
10:00a
MS Girls Basketball GOAC League
1:00p
MS 6th Grade Basketball @ Faith
1:00p
MS Basketball GOAC League 8th grade team
2:00p
Basketball vs East Ridge JVB/Var
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball
13
9:45a
Foundation Worship
14
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
5:00p
Spring Sports Sign Up Informational Meeting
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball GOAC League
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs Windermere Prep
6:00p
NILD Parent Meeting
15
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
9:25a
Upper School Science Fair
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:30p
Basketball vs Mt Dora MSB8, JVB, VG, VB
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Lake Highland
16
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
17
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Basketball @ Legacy MSB8, VG,VB
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Circle Christian
4:30p
Basketball @ The Christ School MSB6
5:00p
Middle School Soccer Boys vs Master's Academy
5:30p
FA Spirit Night - Gators
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Real Life
18
12:00p
6th Grade Science Project Display
3:00p
Competitive Cheer @ FHSAA Regionals
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ West Oaks
4:30p
Basketball @ Lake Mary Prep VG
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Circle Christian
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Jones
19
11:00a
MS Basketball GOAC League 8th grade Team
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball GOAC League
1:00p
MS Basketball GOAC League 7th grade team
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball
20
9:45a
Foundation Worship
21
Martin Luther King Day - No classes
FA Business Office Closed
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Real Life
22
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:15p
Basketball vs Real Life MSB6, JVB,VG,VB
3:30p
Softball Tryouts Grades 6-12
3:30p
Track & Field Tryouts Grades 6-12
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts/Practice Grades 6-12
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Master's Academy
6:30p
Rising 6th Grade Parent Meeting
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Master's Academy
23
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - Upper School
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts/Practice Grades 6-12
4:15p
Basketball MSB6 @ Trinity Prep
24
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
11:40a
Jeremiah's Italian Ice Day
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts/Practice Grades 6-12
4:30p
MS Girls GOAC Quarter Finals
5:00p
MS Basketball GOAC League 8th grade Play offs
5:30p
Basketball @ East Ridge JVB,VB
6:00p
Basketball vs Pathways VG
6:00p
Girls Soccer District Quarter Final vs Cornerstone
25
9:00a
Anatomy Field Trip
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
3:45p
Tennis Tryouts/Practice Grades 6-12
5:30p
Basketball @ Windermere Prep JVB, VB
6:00p
Boys Soccer District Quarter Final vs Orlando Christian Prep
7:00p
Flick on the Floor - Drive In
26
TBD
Competitive Cheer JV @ West Coast Challenge
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball GOAC League Semifinals and Finals
10:00a
Open House (Lower and Upper School)
7:00p
Open Gym Basketball
27
9:45a
Foundation Worship
28
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
3:15p
Baseball Tryouts 6th-12th Grade
6:00p
Football Party
29
8:30a
Moms in Prayer - Lower School
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
5:00p
Basketball @ Trinity Prep JVB,VB
6:00p
Basketball vs TFA-Leesburg VG
6:00p
Boys Soccer District Semi Final
30
8:30a
Lower School PreK - K5 Chapel
9:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:40a
Chick-Fil-A Day
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
31
TBD
Competitive Cheer State Championship
9:20a
Upper School Chapel
3:00p
Young Lions Volleyball
4:00p
Basketball @ Deltona Trinity Christian JVB, VB
6:00p
Basketball vs Trinity Prep JVG
1
3:00p
Young Lions A&R
5:15p
Basketball @ Vero Beach JVB
6:00p
Boys District Championship Final
6:00p
Mother/Son Event
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary
2
Haiti Mission Project
5:00p
Basketball @ Calvary JVB
6:00p
Baseball Pot Luck Kick off Dinner